NKTOY logo

North Kitsap

Teacher of the Year

NKtoy website image2 NKtoy website image1 NKtoy website image3

Past Honorees

1987   Stan Harrison, NKHS

1988   Chris Wendolyn, Spectrum

1989   Linda Flenner, Suquamish

           Judy Driscoll, Christ the King

           Eunice Mann, NKHS

1990   Susan Haynes, Suquamish

           Joanne Bodner, PJHS

1991   Peg Treanor, Poulsbo

           Robert Henderson, KJHS

1992   Pat Pearson, Breidablik

           James Giles, KJHS

1993   Joyce Brown, Wolfle

           Charles Rose, PJHS

1994   James Blair, Suquamish

           Debra Raymond, KJHS

1995   Maureen Todd, Vinland

           Ann Masters, PJHS

1996   Leslie Maule, Breidablik

           Steve Nielson, NKHS

1997   Jill S. Hayes, Vinland

           Sharon L. Ferguson, NKHS

 

 

 

 

       

         

 

2008   Sarah Jordan, Gordon

            Kathleen Pavich, KMS

2009   Jason Koontz, Suquamish

            Jack Simonson, NKHS

2010   Kristy Dressler, Suquamish

           Jeff Hale, NKHS

2011   Nathanial Smith, Gordon

           Judith Enright, Wolfle

2012   Linda Hemry, Gateway Christian

           Pat Bennett-Forman, Wolfle

2013   Misty Hernandez, Suquamish

           Erin Landvatter, KHS

2014   Barbara Pixton, Poulsbo

           Peggy Dunbar, NKHS

2015   Katherine Wood, Wolfle

           Terry Duncan, PMS

2016   Michael McCurdy, Wolfle

            Kate Ebert, PMS

            Julie Bowman, Wolfle,

            Rookie of the Year

1998   Shirley Parrott, Vinland

           Sue Kaizuka, PJHS

1999   Christine Re’, Gordon

            Mary Fox, Breidablik

2000   Cyndi Wallace, Vinland

            Kitty Rucker, PJHS

2001   Anne Beth Whited, Gordon

            Sylvia Cauter, NKHS

2002   Colleen Fairchild, Vinland

            Phil Davis, Spectrum

2003   Patricia Laschinksi, Gordon

            Stephen Pagaard, NKHS

2004   Nancy Mullins, Gordon

            Gayl TenEyck, PJHS

2005   Laurie Harney, Poulsbo

            Catherine M. Campbell, PJHS

2006   Jayme Lyons, Suquamish

            William Thompson, PJHS

2007   Jaime Patnode, KMS

            Kathleen Davalos, Breidablik

2017   Cindy Rathgeber, Silverwood

           Nancy Bale, PMS

           Tasha Heino, Silverwood, Rookie of the Year

2018   Kjersti Johnson, Poulsbo

           Tim Adams, NKHS

           Lauren Eyer, Gordon, Rookie of the Year